Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watson Lake, Yukon Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watson Lake, Yukon Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watson Lake, Yukon Territory with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,5225,917
ChlefAlgeria 8,3775,206
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,5495,312
CeresArgentina 11,6997,270
ChamicalArgentina 11,5527,179
ChepesArgentina 11,6347,230
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,0158,088
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0197,469
CórdobaArgentina 11,7377,294
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7477,300
CorrientesArgentina 11,6107,215
CairnsAustralia 11,3807,072
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,9428,042
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9008,638
CedunaAustralia 13,4628,366
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2607,619
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,0267,473
Cobar MoAustralia 12,7587,928
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,2386,984
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,2767,629
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5028,390
ChittagongBangladesh 10,1346,297
CharnocksBarbados 7,6124,730
CotonouBenin 11,4887,139
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,8837,384
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,0357,479
CabroboBrazil 10,8006,711
CaceresBrazil 10,5496,555
CaetiteBrazil 11,1516,929
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,8656,752
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,1346,919
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,5967,206
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8227,346
Campos SalesBrazil 10,5966,584
CanavieirasBrazil 11,5067,150
CaparaoBrazil 11,8107,339
CapinopolisBrazil 11,2246,975
CaratingaBrazil 11,7267,287
CaravelasBrazil 11,6877,262
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,0916,892
CarolinaBrazil 10,2396,363
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,7887,325
CataguasesBrazil 11,8487,362
CatalaoBrazil 11,2616,998
CatanduvaBrazil 11,4917,141
CaxiasBrazil 10,2276,355
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,1457,547
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,7416,674
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,8357,354
ChapecoBrazil 11,8797,381
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2336,359
CipoBrazil 11,0916,892
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,2306,357
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,5847,198
CordeiroBrazil 11,9277,411
CorrentinaBrazil 10,9786,822
CorumbaBrazil 10,8556,746
CoximBrazil 10,9376,796
CrateusBrazil 10,4036,465
CuiabaBrazil 10,5806,575
CuritibaBrazil 11,8867,386
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,360845
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,490926
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,153716
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2612,027
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,9831,854
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,1261,942
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,133704
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,039645
Cape St James, BcCanada 920572
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1942,606
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,397868
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5192,187
Charlo, NbCanada 4,1192,560
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,4282,752
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,4242,749
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,109689
Chatham, NbCanada 4,2412,636
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,0071,247
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,0161,874
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8392,386
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9491,211
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,116693
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8781,788
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,276793
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,2452,017
Comox, BcCanada 1,183735
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,105687
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3501,461
Coronation, AbCanada 1,393866
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,430889
ChicoChile 12,9388,040
ChillanChile 11,9337,415
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,9137,403
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,0836,887
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,7907,948
Curico-General FreireChile 11,8037,335
ChangchunChina 6,6514,133
ChangduChina 9,0345,614
ChangshaChina 8,7125,413
ChengduChina 8,8305,487
ChongqingChina 8,8515,500
Camilo DazaColombia 7,4314,618
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8484,877
CamagueyCuba 5,8373,627
CasablancaCuba 5,4443,383
ChebCzech Republic 7,2774,522
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6954,161
CabreraDominican Republic 6,4233,991
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,4504,008
CotuiDominican Republic 6,4634,016
CanarEcuador 8,1865,087
CairoEgypt 9,8206,102
CaenFrance 7,0054,353
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3084,541
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,7945,465
CocobeachGabon 12,3377,666
CologneGermany 7,0434,377
ChiosGreece 8,8275,485
CorfuGreece 8,5635,321
ConakryGuinea 10,4236,477
CatacamasHonduras 6,0993,790
CholutecaHonduras 6,2073,857
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,4837,136
CherrapunjiIndia 9,8326,110
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,8326,110
ChahbaharIran 10,4806,512
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2803,902
ClonesIreland 6,2943,911
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2543,886
CorkIreland 6,4714,021
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4764,024
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3165,168
CameriItaly 7,6514,754
CampobassoItaly 8,2285,113
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2645,135
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3445,185
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2475,125
Cape MeleItaly 7,8004,847
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4075,224
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6735,389
CerviaItaly 7,8864,900
CiampinoItaly 8,1485,063
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8474,876
Cisa PassItaly 7,7964,845
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1045,036
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6384,746
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7575,442
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5625,320
ChibaJapan 6,6934,159
ChichibuJapan 6,7114,170
ChichijimaJapan 7,3674,578
ChoshiJapan 6,6414,127
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,4305,860
ChilekaMalawi 14,9039,261
ChitedzeMalawi 14,6899,128
ChitipaMalawi 14,2148,833
ChihuahuaMexico 3,8972,421
ComitanMexico 5,6973,540
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,6995,406
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,7014,164
ChoirMongolia 7,0934,408
CasablancaMorocco 8,3015,158
ChindeMozambique 15,2509,476
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,9446,801
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,7867,324
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,1517,551
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,9708,060
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6907,886
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6897,885
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6887,885
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,4497,736
CondegaNicaragua 6,2343,874
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,4847,136
ChejuNorth Korea 7,5684,703
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,0964,410
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,2414,500
ChhorPakistan 10,3436,427
ChitralPakistan 9,1775,703
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,6277,225
ConcepcionParaguay 11,2847,012
CajamarcaPeru 8,6745,390
ChachapoyasPeru 8,6065,348
ChiclayoPeru 8,5815,332
ChimbotePeru 8,8775,516
CuzcoPeru 9,6145,974
CzestochowaPoland 7,3494,566
CoimbraPortugal 7,6144,731
CalafatRomania 8,1575,069
CeahlauRomania 7,8834,899
ClujRomania 7,8684,889
ConstantaRomania 8,2345,117
CraiovaRomania 8,1405,058
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,2712,654
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,6003,480
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,7112,306
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,5291,571
Cape UelenRussia 2,1221,319
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,7113,549
CaraRussia 5,7433,569
Cerdyn’Russia 6,6064,105
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,1831,978
ChitaRussia 6,3723,960
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,3603,952
CokurdahRussia 3,6862,291
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,5063,421
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,27610,114
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,7744,210
CaceresSpain 7,7664,826
CadizSpain 8,0605,009
Ciudad RealSpain 7,9054,913
CordobaSpain 7,9854,962
ColomboSri Lanka 12,1487,549
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,4316,482
ChanthaburiThailand 10,7566,684
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2496,369
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0916,270
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,7266,665
ChumphonThailand 11,0946,894
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6405,369
CorumTurkey 8,7235,421
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,9265,547
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,0745,638
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6904,157
CernovcyUkraine 7,7384,808
ChernigovUkraine 7,4794,648
CarrascoUruguay 12,4527,738
ColoniaUruguay 12,3347,665
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,8804,275
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,7912,356
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,3112,679
Camden, ScUsa 4,4862,788
Canton, NyUsa 3,8712,405
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,8601,777
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,6632,898
Caribou, MeUsa 4,1112,555
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,5482,205
Casper, WyUsa 2,4351,513
Centralia, WaUsa 1,507937
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,1402,573
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,4122,741
Charles City, IaUsa 3,0611,902
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,6482,888
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,6382,882
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,0632,525
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,3792,721
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,2532,643
Chaska, MnUsa 2,8781,788
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,1732,593
Chazy, NyUsa 3,9812,474
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,0922,543
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,4822,785
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,0001,864
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,6731,661
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,4392,137
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,4142,122
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,2871,421
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,8142,370
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,5841,606
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,8402,386
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,8392,385
Circleville, OhUsa 3,8832,413
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,1371,949
Clark, SdUsa 2,6361,638
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,9802,473
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,9012,424
Clayton, NmUsa 3,2021,990
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,7862,352
Clinton, IaUsa 3,3032,052
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,0641,282
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,5672,217
College Park, MdUsa 4,2622,648
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,9051,805
Columbia, MoUsa 3,4722,158
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,4842,787
Columbus, GaUsa 3,7562,334
Columbus, InUsa 3,7742,345
Columbus, KsUsa 3,5062,179
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,8522,394
Conception, MoUsa 3,2282,006
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,1431,953
Conway, ArUsa 3,8382,385
Conway, ScUsa 4,5922,853
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,0312,505
Corning, ArUsa 3,7922,356
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,0612,524
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,3012,673
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,9132,432
Cortland, NyUsa 3,9972,484
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,7691,099
Covington, LaUsa 4,3152,681
Covington, TnUsa 3,8412,387
Crete, NeUsa 3,0401,889
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,1401,330
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,5275,299
CimbajUzbekistan 8,5275,299
CaracasVenezuela 7,4664,639
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,8704,891
CoroVenezuela 7,2314,493
ChipataZambia 14,6189,084
ChomaZambia 14,8279,214
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,3409,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -