Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watson Lake, Yukon Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watson Lake, Yukon Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watson Lake, Yukon Territory with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,3595,816
KandaharAfghanistan 9,7396,052
KhostAfghanistan 9,4805,891
KunduzAfghanistan 9,1315,674
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8309,216
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0148,709
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6834,774
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,7945,465
KandiBenin 11,0196,847
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,171728
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,1251,942
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,1241,941
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,277794
Kenora, OnCanada 2,4431,518
Kingston, OnCanada 3,8442,389
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,177731
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,082672
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,3342,072
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,8702,405
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,7165,416
KashiChina 8,7125,414
KunmingChina 9,4615,879
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1218,153
KhargaEgypt 10,3146,409
KosseirEgypt 10,3006,401
KajaaniFinland 6,0433,755
KuopioFinland 6,1923,848
KuusamoFinland 5,8783,652
KarlsruheGermany 7,2854,527
KasselGermany 7,0754,396
KonstanzGermany 7,4434,625
KumasiGhana 11,2777,007
KalamataGreece 8,8845,520
KerkiraGreece 8,5635,321
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9905,586
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6712,281
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4242,749
KankanGuinea 10,5516,556
KindiaGuinea 10,4126,470
KissidougouGuinea 10,6106,593
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,8713,027
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2425,743
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2435,744
KeszthelyHungary 7,7414,810
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0693,150
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,2276,355
KotaIndia 10,2716,382
KozhikodeIndia 11,7837,322
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,9587,431
KermanIran 9,9526,185
KermanshahIran 9,5045,906
Khoram AbadIran 9,6095,971
KilkennyIreland 6,4444,004
KingstonJamaica 6,2323,873
KagoshimaJapan 7,5564,695
KanazawaJapan 6,7804,213
KaruizawaJapan 6,7054,166
KatsuuraJapan 6,7234,178
KawaguchikoJapan 6,7714,208
KitamiesashiJapan 5,7393,566
KobeJapan 7,0264,366
KochiJapan 7,2164,484
KofuJapan 6,7674,205
KumagayaJapan 6,6804,151
KumamotoJapan 7,4294,617
KumejimaJapan 8,2415,121
KureJapan 7,2044,477
KushiroJapan 5,8163,614
KutchanJapan 6,0063,732
KyotoJapan 6,9714,332
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,5874,715
KitaleKenya 13,0758,125
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,0776,262
KufraLibya 10,3006,401
KaunasLithuania 7,0004,350
KlaipedaLithuania 6,8634,264
KybartaiLithuania 7,0094,356
KarongaMalawi 14,2558,858
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,4077,088
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,7796,698
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,7507,302
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,4567,119
KuantanMalaysia 11,6087,213
KuchingMalaysia 11,5057,149
KayesMali 10,0456,242
KeniebaMali 10,2126,346
KidalMali 10,2036,340
KitaMali 10,2746,385
KoutiaMali 10,5286,542
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,7174,796
KisinevMoldova 7,9344,930
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,5864,093
KhatgalMongolia 6,9624,326
KhovdMongolia 7,4504,630
KhujirtMongolia 7,2354,496
KhutagMongolia 6,9884,343
KenitraMorocco 8,2715,140
KalewaMyanmar 9,9616,190
KathaMyanmar 9,7886,082
KawthaungMyanmar 11,1746,944
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,3836,452
KengtungMyanmar 9,9636,191
KhamtiMyanmar 9,6205,978
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,5169,642
KathmanduNepal 9,7646,068
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,7836,701
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,5407,793
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0327,477
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,3517,675
KarioiNew Zealand 12,1797,568
KawerauNew Zealand 11,9977,455
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2117,588
KanoNigeria 11,1436,925
KangnungNorth Korea 7,0554,384
KarasjokNorway 5,4623,394
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8753,651
KristiansandNorway 6,3353,936
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8303,623
KhasabOman 10,4046,465
KarachiPakistan 10,4636,502
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,4506,494
KhanpurPakistan 9,9856,205
KhuzdarPakistan 10,1346,297
KororPalau 9,6696,008
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5354,682
KlodzkoPoland 7,3364,559
KoszalinPoland 6,9294,306
KrakowPoland 7,4414,624
KalakanRussia 5,9593,703
KaliningradRussia 6,9604,325
KamenskoeRussia 3,3312,070
KandalaksaRussia 5,7783,591
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,6823,531
KazanRussia 7,1314,431
KemRussia 6,0403,753
KerchRussia 8,2055,099
KhabarovskRussia 5,7903,598
KirenskRussia 6,0013,729
KirovRussia 6,8084,230
KljuciRussia 3,9442,451
KolpasevRussia 6,5584,075
KorfRussia 3,4492,143
KostromaRussia 6,8794,275
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,7202,311
KotlasRussia 6,5154,049
KrasnodarRussia 8,2725,140
KrasnojarskRussia 7,5274,678
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,0184,361
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,5924,096
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,3592,709
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,4034,600
KurganRussia 7,1014,413
KurskRussia 7,5014,662
KyraRussia 6,6554,135
KigaliRwanda 13,3028,266
KoldaSenegal 10,0276,231
KabalaSierra Leone 10,5226,539
KosiceSlovakia 7,6184,734
KimberleySouth Africa 16,0109,949
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,7704,207
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,0737,502
KadugliSudan 11,8807,382
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,0956,894
KassalaSudan 11,5067,150
KhartoumSudan 11,4317,103
KostiSudan 11,7007,270
KalmarSweden 6,6764,149
KaresuandoSweden 5,5363,440
KarlstadSweden 6,3233,929
KristianstadSweden 6,6944,160
KamishliSyria 9,1725,699
KanchanaburiThailand 10,7176,660
Khlong YaiThailand 10,8086,716
Khon KaenThailand 10,3336,421
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,7546,682
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,5156,534
KairouanTunisia 8,7225,420
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,0715,637
KarsTurkey 8,7975,466
KastamonuTurkey 8,6195,356
KayseriTurkey 8,9305,549
KonyaTurkey 8,9765,578
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,6035,346
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,3575,815
KinlossUk 6,0773,776
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6994,784
KievUkraine 7,5874,715
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9914,966
KirovogradUkraine 7,8144,856
KlepininoUkraine 8,1535,067
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8444,874
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4094,604
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8804,897
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,5112,182
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,6121,002
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,3052,054
Keene, NhUsa 4,1972,608
Kenton, OhUsa 3,7062,303
Kenton, OkUsa 3,1541,960
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,3393,318
Kimball, NeUsa 2,7221,692
King Salmon, AkUsa 1,572977
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,4642,153
Kinston, NcUsa 4,5552,830
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,0471,272
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,1642,588
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,376855
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 1,8081,124
KabompoZambia 14,3948,945
KabweZambia 14,6129,080
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,6079,077
KafirondaZambia 14,4038,950
KaomaZambia 14,5419,036
KasamaZambia 14,2238,838
KasempaZambia 14,4388,972
KawambwaZambia 14,1278,779
KaroiZimbabwe 14,8999,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -