Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watson Lake, Yukon Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watson Lake, Yukon Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watson Lake, Yukon Territory with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,0835,644
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,2256,975
ParanaArgentina 11,9517,427
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,9047,397
PehuajoArgentina 12,2847,633
PergaminoArgentina 12,1527,551
PigeArgentina 12,4317,725
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7867,324
PosadasArgentina 11,7377,294
PresidenciaArgentina 11,4647,124
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6427,235
Punta IndioArgentina 12,4447,733
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4218,961
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2048,205
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,0964,410
ParakouBenin 11,1896,953
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,0356,857
ParacatuBrazil 11,2266,976
ParanaBrazil 10,7246,664
ParanaguaBrazil 11,9347,416
ParanaibaBrazil 11,2386,983
ParintinsBrazil 9,2855,770
ParnaibaBrazil 10,1416,302
Passo FundoBrazil 11,9987,456
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,3777,070
PaulistanaBrazil 10,6636,626
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,9466,802
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,4107,091
PeixeBrazil 10,6386,611
PetrolinaBrazil 10,8206,723
PicosBrazil 10,5416,551
PiraiBrazil 11,9027,396
PirenopolisBrazil 10,9826,824
PompeuBrazil 11,5177,157
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2827,011
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4385,865
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,8727,377
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5195,915
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,2267,597
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,5066,529
PosseBrazil 10,9536,806
PlevenBulgaria 8,2535,128
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3905,214
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,7456,677
Peace River, AbCanada 794493
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,0541,276
Penticton, BcCanada 1,321821
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,6682,279
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,7452,327
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,5541,587
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,227762
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5392,820
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,054655
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2261,384
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,598993
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 786489
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 656408
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9041,183
ParronChile 11,7567,305
Puerto AysenChile 12,7867,945
Puerto MonttChile 12,3777,691
Punta ArenasChile 13,5938,447
PingbianChina 8,3865,211
PeralesColombia 7,6534,755
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,8594,884
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,6494,132
PragueCzech Republic 7,3184,548
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,4814,027
PimentelDominican Republic 6,4564,012
PoloDominican Republic 6,5004,039
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,3763,962
PichilingueEcuador 8,0144,980
PortoviejoEcuador 7,9644,949
PuyoEcuador 8,1245,048
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7056,031
ParisFrance 7,1284,430
PerpignanFrance 7,7634,824
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,31511,381
Port-GentilGabon 12,4797,755
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,5774,709
PotsdamGermany 7,0514,381
PatrasGreece 8,7505,437
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,8571,775
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4072,738
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1964,471
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,4153,986
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,1643,830
PecsHungary 7,8434,874
PambanIndia 11,9097,401
PuneIndia 11,0336,856
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,2167,591
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,7047,273
PadovaItaly 7,7504,816
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6504,754
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5575,317
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5445,309
PantelleriaItaly 8,6565,379
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7734,830
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2835,147
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0104,978
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1245,048
PiacenzaItaly 7,7454,813
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8924,904
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8634,886
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2525,128
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3555,192
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1605,071
PrizziItaly 8,6015,345
PakseLaos 10,3436,427
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,5837,198
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,5379,655
PlaisanceMauritius 15,5729,677
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,3985,219
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2535,129
PatheinMyanmar 10,6166,597
PutaoMyanmar 9,4215,854
PyiMyanmar 10,3886,455
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,7706,693
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,9627,434
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2617,619
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2607,618
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3427,669
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,8547,366
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,0827,508
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,2873,907
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,8347,354
PohangNorth Korea 7,1924,469
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,0814,400
PadidanPakistan 10,2216,352
PanjgurPakistan 10,2606,376
ParachinarPakistan 9,4225,855
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,4546,497
PeshawarPakistan 9,3845,831
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,5856,577
PilarParaguay 11,5767,194
PiscoPeru 9,4465,870
PiuraPeru 8,3855,210
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,6455,994
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,2676,380
PoznanPoland 7,1324,432
PrzemyslPoland 7,5284,678
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,6254,738
PortalegrePortugal 7,7434,811
Porto Portugal 7,5144,669
PavelecRussia 7,3054,540
PecoraRussia 6,0803,778
PermRussia 6,8784,274
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,2802,660
PetrozavodskRussia 6,3803,964
PjatigorskRussia 8,4085,225
PoronajskRussia 5,3523,326
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,1525,066
Providenja BayRussia 2,2971,428
PskovRussia 6,7504,195
PodorSenegal 9,6566,000
PopradSlovakia 7,5584,697
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,57010,297
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,8079,823
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0835,023
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,0277,474
Port SudanSudan 11,0636,875
ParamariboSuriname 8,5435,309
PiteňSweden 5,8513,636
PalmyraSyria 9,4225,855
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8385,492
PhetchabunThailand 10,4036,464
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,4016,463
PhraeThailand 10,2686,381
PhuketThailand 11,3967,082
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,3737,067
Prachin BuriThailand 10,6396,611
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,9316,793
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,7474,814
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7694,206
PoltavaUkraine 7,7234,799
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,2347,602
PradoUruguay 12,4467,734
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,5167,778
Palestine, IlUsa 3,6702,280
Pana, IlUsa 3,5792,224
Paoli, InUsa 3,7742,345
Paris, IlUsa 3,5812,225
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,6281,633
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,4452,762
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,5021,555
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,6242,252
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,4752,160
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,1791,976
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,7351,078
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,5002,797
Peoria, IlUsa 3,4352,135
Perry, OkUsa 3,5092,181
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,2772,658
Philo, OhUsa 3,8992,423
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,2101,995
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,5761,601
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,9112,430
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,6761,663
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,8061,744
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9512,456
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,2522,642
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,3572,707
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,7922,356
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,2041,370
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,6761,663
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,4412,139
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,0542,519
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,399869
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,2332,630
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,1962,608
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,399869
Portage, WiUsa 3,1861,980
Portland, MaineUsa 4,2382,633
Portland, OregonUsa 1,6661,035
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,1531,959
Prescott, ArUsa 3,8852,414
Priest River, IdUsa 1,532952
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,3982,733
Princeton, InUsa 3,7592,336
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,3332,692
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,9661,843
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,9154,919
PetaukeZambia 14,6649,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -