Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watson Lake, Yukon Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watson Lake, Yukon Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watson Lake, Yukon Territory with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,1715,699
ShkoderAlbania 8,2885,150
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4955,279
SaltaArgentina 11,0416,861
San AntonioArgentina 12,6257,845
San LuisArgentina 11,8367,355
San RafaelArgentina 11,8807,382
Santa RosaArgentina 12,2497,612
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,3847,074
SarmientoArgentina 12,9348,037
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,7167,902
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,7077,896
SalzburgAustria 7,5294,679
SakiAzerbaijan 8,7415,432
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,9275,547
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,8095,474
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6764,148
SaveBenin 11,3197,033
Santa CruzBolivia 10,4486,493
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0755,018
SalvadorBrazil 11,2777,007
Santa MariaBrazil 12,0737,502
SantaremBrazil 9,3725,824
SantosBrazil 11,8987,393
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6327,229
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,9286,169
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,6916,644
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,1267,535
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,8837,384
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,7927,327
Sao LuisBrazil 9,9496,182
Sao MateusBrazil 11,7467,299
São PauloBrazil 11,8417,358
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,5997,208
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,3245,794
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,9406,798
SerrinhaBrazil 11,1196,910
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,5817,197
SobralBrazil 10,2806,388
SoureBrazil 9,5405,928
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,7566,684
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,4547,739
SurubimBrazil 10,9346,794
SadovoBulgaria 8,3965,217
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4265,236
SofiaBulgaria 8,3105,164
SiemreapCambodia 10,6046,589
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,7822,972
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,6591,031
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,3492,703
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 785488
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,3991,491
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,2002,610
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6181,005
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2302,007
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,6162,247
Scott, SkCanada 1,497930
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,9582,459
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5352,818
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,0192,498
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,059658
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,5281,571
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,5541,587
Slave Lake, AbCanada 989615
Smithers, BcCanada 597371
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4972,794
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3742,718
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,7181,068
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,7121,064
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6012,859
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,4315,239
SalCape Verde 9,2465,745
SantiagoChile 11,6787,257
SewellChile 11,7497,301
ShanghaiChina 8,0284,989
ShantouChina 9,0185,604
ShenyangChina 6,9314,307
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,5254,055
Simon BolivarColombia 7,0294,368
San JoseCosta Rica 6,6854,154
SibenikCroatia 8,0294,990
SplitCroatia 8,0665,012
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7864,217
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5704,082
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4333,997
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5724,084
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,5054,042
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,4213,990
SamanaDominican Republic 6,4944,036
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,5314,058
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,4013,978
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,4974,037
San JuanDominican Republic 6,4343,998
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,6034,103
SanchezDominican Republic 6,4794,026
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,3973,975
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,3603,952
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,5384,063
San GabrielEcuador 7,9154,918
SalloumEgypt 9,5505,934
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8096,096
SohagEgypt 10,2146,347
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0176,225
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,0783,777
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,9478,667
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,6993,541
StrasbourgFrance 7,3104,543
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,9165,540
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,6405,369
SukhumiGeorgia 8,4935,278
SchleswigGermany 6,7454,191
StuttgartGermany 7,3304,555
SamosGreece 8,9145,539
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7305,425
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0995,655
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6732,283
SiguiriGuinea 10,4526,495
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,9873,720
SzegedHungary 7,8564,882
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6724,768
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8112,989
SagarIndia 10,3476,430
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,3185,791
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,2946,397
SemnanIran 9,3715,824
ShahroudIran 9,2755,764
ShirazIran 10,0456,242
ShannonIreland 6,3793,964
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8054,850
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2455,124
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5055,285
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8384,871
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1485,063
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5095,288
SigonellaItaly 8,6755,391
SassandraIvory Coast 11,2496,990
SagaJapan 7,4074,603
SaigoJapan 6,9824,339
SakaiJapan 7,0484,380
SakataJapan 6,4063,981
SapporoJapan 5,9643,706
SaseboJapan 7,4444,626
SendaiJapan 6,4113,984
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,3224,550
ShimonosekiJapan 7,3124,544
ShinjoJapan 6,3973,975
ShionomisakiJapan 7,1144,421
ShirakawaJapan 6,5484,069
ShizuokaJapan 6,8384,249
SumotoJapan 7,0764,397
SuttsuJapan 6,0423,755
SuwaJapan 6,7554,198
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,3777,070
SavannakhetLaos 10,2456,366
SiauliaiLithuania 6,8784,274
SiluteLithuania 6,9094,294
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3485,188
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,9189,270
SalimaMalawi 14,6849,125
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6806,637
SibuMalaysia 11,3477,051
SanMali 10,4606,500
SegouMali 10,3946,459
SikassoMali 10,6226,601
St. BrandonMauritius 15,1129,391
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,5853,471
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,3434,563
SainshandMongolia 7,1764,459
SafiMorocco 8,3645,197
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,6135,352
SittweMyanmar 10,3316,420
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2107,587
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2053,856
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4432,761
SaiqOman 10,7466,677
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,4317,103
SurOman 10,7936,707
SialkotPakistan 9,4975,901
SibbiPakistan 9,9286,169
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,6137,216
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,6596,002
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9156,161
SandomierzPoland 7,4124,606
SniezkaPoland 7,2854,527
SuwalkiPoland 7,0664,391
SzczecinPoland 6,9814,338
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,9084,914
Santa MariaPortugal 7,1944,470
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,7454,191
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,6419,719
Satu MareRomania 7,7454,813
SibiuRomania 7,9854,962
SulinaRomania 8,1495,064
SadrinskRussia 7,0494,380
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5414,065
SalekhardRussia 5,8753,651
SaratovRussia 7,5894,716
SejmcanRussia 3,9252,439
SelagoncyRussia 5,0423,133
Simusir IslandRussia 5,0993,169
SkovorodinoRussia 5,7893,597
SmolenskRussia 7,1304,431
SociRussia 8,4375,243
SortovalaRussia 6,3553,949
SuntarRussia 5,2983,292
SurgutRussia 6,3853,967
SverdlovskRussia 6,9844,340
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4724,022
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,9384,312
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,2847,633
SeychellesSeychelles 13,8388,599
SingaporeSingapore 11,8187,344
SliacSlovakia 7,5804,710
SeoulSouth Korea 7,1634,451
SineijuSouth Korea 7,0454,378
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6504,754
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5404,686
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4604,636
SevilleSpain 7,9884,964
SennarSudan 11,6747,254
ShambatSudan 11,4237,098
ShendiSudan 11,3257,037
StenseleSweden 5,8113,611
StockholmSweden 6,4253,992
StorlienSweden 5,9013,667
SundsvallSweden 6,0813,779
SantisSwitzerland 7,4914,655
SongeaTanzania 14,3688,929
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,2056,341
SongkhlaThailand 11,3767,069
Suphan BuriThailand 10,6466,615
Surat ThaniThailand 11,2366,982
SurinThailand 10,4656,503
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,9946,832
SokodeTogo 11,1656,938
SfaxTunisia 8,8395,493
SousseTunisia 8,7225,420
SamsunTurkey 8,6585,380
SiirtTurkey 9,0815,643
SivasTurkey 8,8355,490
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,2285,735
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7364,186
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9393,691
SarataUkraine 8,0535,004
SarnyUkraine 7,4334,619
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2595,132
SumyUkraine 7,5874,715
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,5056,528
SaltoUruguay 12,0347,478
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,4571,527
Safford, AzUsa 3,3142,060
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,0822,537
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,9953,104
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,5702,219
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,9921,859
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,9241,817
Salem, InUsa 3,7742,345
Salem, OrUsa 1,7351,078
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,4441,519
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,8182,372
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,0842,538
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,1631,965
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,5431,581
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,7454,192
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,8501,771
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,7291,696
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,9741,848
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,8691,783
Santuck, ScUsa 4,3422,698
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2342,010
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,6472,888
Scott City, KsUsa 3,1401,951
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,6571,651
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,7742,345
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,453903
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,471914
Sedan, KsUsa 3,4392,137
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,311815
Selma, AlUsa 4,3652,713
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,3072,676
Seymour, InUsa 3,7742,345
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,9152,433
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,2391,391
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,9962,483
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,9441,829
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,8221,753
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,5222,189
Southport, NcUsa 4,6452,886
Sparta, IlUsa 3,6592,274
Spencer, WvUsa 4,0402,510
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2682,031
Spokane, WaUsa 1,568975
Spooner, WiUsa 2,8831,791
Springfield, IlUsa 3,5082,180
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,5602,212
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,3781,478
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,7901,734
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,5712,219
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,0371,887
Stamford, CtUsa 4,2522,642
State College, PaUsa 4,0572,521
State University, MsUsa 4,1722,593
State University, NmUsa 3,5142,184
Staunton, VaUsa 4,2182,621
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,6571,651
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,3762,098
Stockton, CaUsa 2,5281,571
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,9801,852
Storrs, CtUsa 4,2812,660
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,7432,326
Summerville, ScUsa 4,6192,870
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,6741,040
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,4172,123
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,0881,919
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,9602,461
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,8305,487
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,4434,625
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,6934,781
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3455,186
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,8135,476
SocotraYemen 11,9227,408
SenangaZambia 14,6299,091
SerenjeZambia 14,5279,027
SeshekeZambia 14,8089,202
SolweziZambia 14,3098,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -