Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Watson Lake, Yukon Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Watson Lake, Yukon Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Watson Lake, Yukon Territory with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,3495,810
BustAfghanistan 9,7516,059
BatnaAlgeria 8,5945,341
BecharAlgeria 8,7255,422
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4535,253
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,8675,510
BiskraAlgeria 8,6745,390
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4025,843
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8349,218
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,0029,323
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,9999,321
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,2339,466
ByrdAntarctica 15,5939,690
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,5507,799
BarilocheArgentina 12,4217,719
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,3147,652
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,6167,840
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,9987,456
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7767,939
BrestBelarus 7,2954,533
BrusselsBelgium 6,9874,342
Belize CityBelize 5,7283,560
BeninBenin 11,4887,139
BohiconBenin 11,3917,078
BermudaBermuda 5,5193,429
BageBrazil 12,2097,587
BambuiBrazil 11,5407,171
BarbacenaBrazil 11,7777,319
BarbalhaBrazil 10,6866,640
BarcelosBrazil 8,8005,468
BarraBrazil 10,8366,733
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,1826,327
BarreirasBrazil 10,8396,735
BelémBrazil 9,6155,975
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,6437,235
BelterraBrazil 9,3805,829
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,5936,582
Bom JesusBrazil 12,1367,542
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,0326,855
BrasiliaBrazil 11,0316,855
BrevesBrazil 9,5285,921
BurgasBulgaria 8,4015,221
BurundiBurundi 13,4308,346
BatouriCameroon 12,1517,551
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,8362,384
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,283797
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,7381,080
Banff, AbCanada 1,291802
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,5112,182
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3722,717
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,481920
Bissett, MbCanada 2,2821,418
Blue River, BcCanada 1,065662
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,6782,286
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 744463
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1371,328
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9661,222
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1311,946
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,024637
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6543,514
Burns Lake, BcCanada 661411
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,337831
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2977,641
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7927,328
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8727,999
BeijingChina 7,4154,608
BarranquillaColombia 7,0274,366
Benito SalasColombia 7,7934,843
BogotáColombia 7,6744,769
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4744,644
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6077,834
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8637,993
BaniDominican Republic 6,5314,058
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,4974,037
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,5214,052
BahariyaEgypt 9,9716,196
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9296,170
BiarritzFrance 7,5424,687
BordeauxFrance 7,4334,619
BrestFrance 6,9474,317
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,7605,444
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,7585,443
BitamGabon 12,2967,641
BanjulGambia 9,8916,146
BerlinGermany 7,0484,380
BrockenGermany 7,0534,383
BokeGuinea 10,2286,356
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,0976,274
BudapestHungary 7,7004,785
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,7114,791
BangaloreIndia 11,5547,180
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,3097,028
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,5466,553
BikanerIndia 10,0106,221
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,4477,113
BabolsarIran 9,2475,746
Bandar AbbasIran 10,2926,396
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,1635,694
Bandar LengehIran 10,3766,448
BirjandIran 9,6495,996
BushehrIran 10,1096,282
BaghdadIraq 9,6155,975
BasraIraq 9,9266,168
BelmulletIreland 6,1973,851
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,3783,964
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3265,174
BergamoItaly 7,6654,763
BolognaItaly 7,8284,864
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6274,739
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4695,263
BrindisiItaly 8,4065,223
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,0886,890
BouakeIvory Coast 11,0166,845
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,9214,922
BeirutLebanon 9,4715,886
BenghaziLibya 9,3805,829
BirzaiLithuania 6,8744,272
BitolaMacedonia 8,4415,245
BlantyreMalawi 14,9039,261
BvumbweMalawi 14,9309,278
BintuluMalaysia 11,2016,960
BamakoMali 10,3866,454
Bko-SMali 10,3996,462
BougounMali 10,5326,545
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,9605,568
BaitagMongolia 7,6514,754
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,2064,478
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,9254,303
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,8834,277
BayandelgerMongolia 7,0104,356
BayankhongorMongolia 7,3794,586
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,8214,239
BulganMongolia 7,0194,362
BhamawMyanmar 9,7466,057
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0678,120
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6207,842
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0258,094
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4457,733
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2637,620
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,4904,033
BilmaNiger 10,6006,587
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,8366,734
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,8603,020
BergenNorway 6,0463,757
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0483,758
BjornoyaNorway 4,8593,019
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,5363,440
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6823,531
BadinPakistan 10,4546,496
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,7986,089
BalakotPakistan 9,3125,787
BarkhanPakistan 9,8646,130
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,9894,343
BascoPhilippines 9,0535,625
BialystokPoland 7,1804,462
BejaPortugal 7,8504,878
BragancaPortugal 7,5204,673
BistritaRomania 7,8454,875
BucharestRomania 8,1595,070
BajkitRussia 5,9353,688
BarabinskRussia 6,9534,321
BarnaulRussia 7,0654,390
BerezovoRussia 6,1723,835
BiserRussia 6,8064,230
BlagovescenskRussia 5,9753,713
BogdarinRussia 6,1353,812
BogucanyRussia 6,2373,876
BomnakRussia 5,5293,436
BorRussia 6,0823,779
BorzjaRussia 6,4073,981
BratskRussia 6,3313,934
BelgradeSerbia 8,0194,983
BoSierra Leone 10,6746,633
BontheSierra Leone 10,6806,637
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5884,715
BerberaSomalia 12,1517,551
BusanSouth Korea 7,2964,534
BadajozSpain 7,8054,850
BarcelonaSpain 7,8844,899
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5794,710
BabanusaSudan 11,8037,334
BaselSwitzerland 7,4124,606
BernSwitzerland 7,4754,645
BangkokThailand 10,7066,653
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,6846,639
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,4066,466
BizerteTunisia 8,5475,311
BalikesirTurkey 8,7235,420
BursaTurkey 8,6805,394
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,1025,656
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,2173,863
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2833,904
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2813,903
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6364,124
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8024,227
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,8524,258
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,8341,761
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,8022,363
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,2592,647
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 1,7531,090
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 1,7531,089
Batesville, MsUsa 4,0292,503
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,3142,681
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,9871,856
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,1402,573
Bedford, MaUsa 4,3352,694
Beeville, TxUsa 4,2282,627
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,1991,988
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,5061,557
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 1,7931,114
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,1162,558
Bettles, AkUsa 1,344835
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 977607
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,3992,112
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,0761,290
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,0412,511
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,2302,629
Bishop, CaUsa 2,6361,638
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,3481,459
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,2262,626
Blackville, ScUsa 4,5312,815
Blaine, WaUsa 1,296806
Blakely, GaUsa 4,5592,833
Block Island, RiUsa 4,3192,684
Boerne, TxUsa 4,0472,515
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,0261,259
Booneville, MsUsa 4,0372,509
Boonton, NjUsa 4,2372,633
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,3022,674
Bowler, WiUsa 3,1041,929
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,9532,456
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,5172,185
Brenham, TxUsa 4,1072,552
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,2862,663
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,8872,415
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,1892,603
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,8512,393
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,2822,040
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,8991,801
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,2192,622
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,4932,792
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,4172,123
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,2302,007
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,0822,536
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,7772,347
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,8312,380
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,2172,621
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,2162,620
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,3512,082
Burlington, VtUsa 4,0152,495
Burns, OregonUsa 1,9531,213
BajsunUzbekistan 8,9845,583
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,6194,734
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,3824,588
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,2129,453
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,2279,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -